Contestants

5th Dimension

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Guwahati. K V Ketan, Huzefa Kanchwala, Ranju Ravindran, Anvay Meshram & Minal Jain

abrain

Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

Admiral Dolphin’s Supreme Transcendence into Eternity aka ULTIMATE TEAM FINGUTAS FEAT. CAP. LYLE (RADIO EDIT)

University of Tasmania & Queensland University of Technology. Paris Buttfield-Addison, Peter Lyle, Jon Manning, Tim Nugent & Nic Wittison

AND

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Guwahati.

Asantha

Swinburne University.

Based in the West

The University of Sydney. Ryan Gavan, Liz Gilleran, Darrell Rivero, Matthew Ritchie

BD_ULAB_IdeaBUZZ

University of Liberal Arts Bangladesh (ULAB). Fahad Zaman, Nurul Huda Robin, Farzana Akhter Popy, Maruf Hasnain

Bluesability

The Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Stockholm, Sweden. Angie Skazka

Caspers

National Institute of Design, Gandhinagar & Indian Institute of Management, Ahmedabad.

Chalkbusters

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Guwahati. Ishpreet Batra Himanshu Seth Raina Agarwal Jithin George Nishtha Mehrotra

cruisers

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Guwahati.

DimLight

National Institute of Design.

DoD

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Guwahati. Akash Harlalka, Bhawna Agarwal, Poorvi Vijay, Pradhumn Acholia & Utkarsh Mishra

dod2015

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Guwahati. Neha Singh, Jatin Bajaj, Soumya Tiwari, Diva Smiriti, Utkarsh Dwivedi

Double Trouble

Symbiosis Institute of Design (Pune, India) & Jai Hind College (Mumbai, India).

DP

Design Programme, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur. Paritosh Singh, Amit Kundal, Chirapriya Mondal, Vivek Shankar & Mrityunjay Kumar Chauhan

EatMorePixels

Queensland University of Technology.

Enigma

Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur. Avisek Bhattacharya, H Mangkhankhual, Basava Kumar M, Bharat Sarkar, Siddharth

Entropy

The University of Sydney. Mark Mitchell, Hanley Weng, Emila Yang Morgan Carter, Adam Younis

Euphoria

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur. Jayanta M. Borah, Parth Shukla

Fishy Story

School of Visual Arts; Umea Institute of Design, Umea University.

Hourglass

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur India. Akash Mittra, Jacob Thomas, Nishant Rai, Saptorishi Kolay

i10

RWTH Aachen University.

IAM

The University of Sydney.

Imagineering

Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD USA.

Interactiv-A-Team

Design Architecture and Building, UTS & Technical University of Eindhoven. Victor Donker, Marigo Heijboer, Michelle Pickrell

Jammers

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Guwahati.

JUXTAPOSED

Department of Design, Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati, India. Anjali, Vikas, Yuvaraj

Kamp Team

The University of Sydney & Universal Business School Sydney. Krissanu Mahatumaratana, Shumel Li, Mirinda Kulsrisuwan & Pukkawat Leesawan

Kolotter

Edith Cowan University, Western Australia. Michelle Tan, Zaki Habibi, Teegan Lincoln

Ktii

Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur.

Lagom

Umeå Institute of Design. Desmond Wong, Henriette Stykow, Jessica Williams, Karey Helms & Victor Woronowicz

MAIA

IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark & Technical University of Denmark. Martin Høgild, Andreas Jonsson, Isabel Aagaard & Alexander Brandi

minus1

National Institute of Design R&D campus, Bengaluru, India. Chirag Narula, Harshavardhan Paruchuri, Samuel Pushpak K

Mutthi

Symbiosis Institute of Design, Pune, Maharashtra, India. Pranjal Ranka, Yashika Arora, Ankit Dev Dumra, Sreelakshmi Menon, Aleena Das

New Media Moonies

National Institute of Design, India. Simran, Manasi, Suvani Suri & Dharmesh Ba

One

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Guwahati. Abhinav, Abhishek, Himanshu, Mehul & Siddhant

PBT

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Guwahati. Rishika Jain, Surbhit Varma, Arka Bani, Tushar Chhabra, Prabhat Kumar

pixelde

Vellore Institute of Technology (VIT), Tamilanadu, India.

Plan-B

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Guwahati. Bhasker Sharma, Jatin Pherwani, Mohit Yadav, Varun Nagpal, Ashok Thariyan

Scandinatives

Aarhus University, Denmark. Lasse Kjær Christiansen, Sune Bjørn Andersen, Helena Bayer Frøhling, Marie Spliid Kirkegaard

Shiner aka PureVATS

Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology (IIIT), Delhi, India. Tarun Kumar Bansal, Arun Kumar Jindal, Prachi Jain, Srishti Gupta, Vidushi Chaudhry

soul

National Institute of Design, India. Abi Paul, Tanu Malhotra

Soulless Minions of Orthodoxy

University of Tasmania.

Smartys

University of Eastern Finland. Hoorieh Afkari, Hana Vrzakova, Tersia Gowases, Shahram Eivazi, Alexandru Gegiuc

sridhar, ramesh, thirupathi, preethi, sachin

Indian Institution of Technology (IIT) Guwahati, Assam.

Starrlex

IIT Guwahati. Department of Design, India. Harshit Agrawal, Ankit Parikh, Dushyant Palriwal, Abhinav Krishna, Shubham Jain

Technophobics

The University of Melbourne. Nicole Dial, Mark Whooley, Robert Cercos, Johanne Trippas and Mehdi Modarressi

The Black Avant Grade

National Institute of Design, India. Aniruddha Deharia, Mala Patel, Aprajita Chaudhary, Ankit Prajapati

The Eagles

National Institute of Design, Gandhinagar, India. Tusshar Saigal, Rucha Patwardhan, Nikhil Tailang

The Luddites

The University of Melbourne. Pedro Rosas, Marcus Carter, Mitchell Harrop, Jo-Anne B. Loquellano and Kayla Heffernan

think

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Guwahati.

UXSD

UC San Diego.

Vision

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Guwahati. Satyan Chawla, Neha Kumar, Murtuza Shergadwala, Apurva Gupta, Abdul Sameer Ashraf

vix

The University of Sydney. Ariel Moxiaoying Zhou, Cindy Xinbi Zhou, Fan Wang

Warriors

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Guwahati. Shambhavi Deshpande, Aayush Jain, Prakash Chandra Shukla, Linu George M

Zealoucious

Faculty of Information and Communication Technology, Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka (UTeM). Eng Wei Sy, Alif, Amalina, Safi, Zul

ZeroGravity

National Institute of Design.

Zombies

NID PG Campus, India.