Contestants

Aatur

National Institute of Design, India
Aatur Harsh

BarBer

Aarhus University, Denmark
Nanna Jansen

Becky Bloom

National Institute of Design (Gandhinagar), India
Dharmesh Ba

bela

 

Bluestocking

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Safinah Ali, Tuhina Dargan, Vishesh Kumar

brutalists

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
Joseph Tsukka

Creatiniti

National Institute of Design (Bangalore), India
Sreyan Ghosh, Shilpa Nair, Kavita Singh Panwar, Radhika Sen, Khaidem Suman Singha

DECRYPTORS

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
Kirit Lakhani

Design’ee’rs

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Vikram Aditya, Suprabho Dhenki, Charmie Kapoor, Akkash Kohli, Amarvaj Likhit

EmptyHeads

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
Romil Dipak Desai, Mohit Tiwari

Floyd Five

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Sidhant Goyal, Needa Jamil, Deepika Mittal, Abhraneel Sharma, Saurabh Singh

The Five

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Peddinti Naresh, Manchu Prudhvi, Nilkamal Rabha, Abhinav Sonowal, Amit Toppo

Furious

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
Piyush Belchandan, Nikita Rawat,Kirti Singh, Kulwant Singh, Vaibhav Verma

G-Square

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
Eshan Sadasivan

GPS

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Prakash Shukla

Ibex

Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, India
Divyesh Patel, Pratik Renuse

Innovata

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Chinmay Anand, Chakri Jagarapu, Kushagra Khandelwal, Jithin Krishna C T, Harmeet Singh

JPEG

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India

Kingsloths in Space

Umeå Institute of Design, Sweden
Aylin Alpay, Martijn van den Broeck, Matthias Karg, Trieuvy Luu, Ezgi Sabir

Lakshyam

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
Midhun George, Hariprasad KV, Ashuthosh ShivaKumar, Charu

Metatags

National Institute of Design, India
Dharmesh Ba

Musketiers

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Jatin Bajaj, Ankit Kumar, Akash Harlalka


Ninjas

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Vyzak AS, Dhvanil Patel, Dipendra Namdeo, Ritesh Ranjan Singh, Rohan Vijay

Nomadic Tom

Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Madhumitha Kedlaya, Florian Foerster, Priyanka Sadananda, Nikhil Subash

PENTACORE

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Raunak Baranwal, Roopal Gupta, Aditya Kaushal, Rajat Kumar, Aditya Singh Sisodiya

The Pentagon

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Suwardhan Ahirrao, Pooja Dhaka, Samadrita Das, Shobhit Gupta, Meenal Mandil

Quintet

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Vandana Banapuram, B Madhuri Bhavana

roseland

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India

S.M.A.C.K.

Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Clifford Gurney, Michael Lo Bianco, Angeline Mayasari, Ken Mozuna

Sambhav

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
Sanjeev Shreyestha

Sapphire

Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Md. Habibullah Bin Ismail, Mehrab Bin Morshed, Shourav Nath, Md. Tarikul Islam Papon, Maruf Hasan Zaber

Sons of Ive

Aarhus University, Denmark
Morten Bisbo, Pelle Bjørn Nielsen, Anders Lassen, Martin Lønsmann

Swag Designers

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Poulami Chakraborty, Kunal Rathore

Team Apophenia

University of Sydney, Australia
Ronan Brett, Elizabeth Gilleran, Frederik Görtelmeyer

Team Mangalyaan

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Avinandan Basu, Gautham Krishna, Pankaj Kumar, Prakash Shukla, Neeraj Talukdar

Team SMS

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
Mitali Bhasin

Train&Taxi

National Institute of Design (Ahmedabad), India

Untitled Culture

National Institute of Design, India
Dharmesh Ba, Aalok Jaiswal

The Whimsicals

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
Bhawna Agarwal, Vikas Goel, Pradeep PJ, Richa Tripathi, Poorvi Vijay

Yellow Rubber Duck

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
Anand Sangani, Pulkit Saraswa